normal_post - BOHOL ASSN OF CATHOLIC SCHOOLS-TAGBILARAN MEET 2007 OFFICIAL RESULTS - Bohol Directory Author Topic: BOHOL ASSN OF CATHOLIC SCHOOLS-TAGBILARAN MEET 2007 OFFICIAL RESULTS  (Read 4952 times)

Fiel Angeli AraoaraoGabin

  • STUDENT
  • *
  • Posts: 164
  • "LET US GROW AND BLOOM WHERE WE ARE PLANTED..."
    • Share Post
BACS MEET 2007 OVER-ALL STANDING
November 20-23, 2007


CARMEL ACADEMY,  Balilihan
Host School


CHAMPION         -  HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon



1st RUNNER-UP      -  SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao



2nd RUNNER-UP      -  ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY 
                        Garcia-Hernandez


3rd RUNNER-UP      -  ST. AUGUSTINE INSTITUTE,  Sagbayan



4th RUNNER-UP      -  ST. NICHOLAS ACADEMY,  Dimiao

                        INFANT KING ACADEMY,  Cortes



 5th RUNNER-UP      -  SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon



6th RUNNER-UP      -  HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL
                                Tubigon







RESULTS

SEARCH FOR BACS PERSONALITY 2007
November 22, 2007


BACS PERSONALITY 2007   Kimberly Pacatang Lara
                     HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon


MISS ACADEMICS         Yvonne Abucejo Dahan
                     ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY
                     Garcia-Hernandez


MISS ATHLETICS         Ma. Mediatrix Pantollana Escabarte
                     ST. VINCENT INSTITUTE,  Maribojoc


1st RUNNER-UP         Ronnelyn Silagan Muñez
                     HOLY INFANT ACADEMY 
                     Baang, Catigbian


2nd RUNNER-UP         Ma. Kara Khelia Rigodon Montuya
                     HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL
                      Tubigon


3rd RUNNER-UP         Luvina Joy Guiritan Bullanday
                     SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao


4th RUNNER-UP         Danica Gumapac Barril
                     ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY,  Batuan









MISS BACS 2007 SPECIAL AWARDS

BEST IN SCHOOL UNIFORM      - MA. MEDIATRIX P. ESCABARTE
                       SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE, MARIBOJOC

BEST IN SHORTS            - KIMBERLY P. LARA
                       HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, TUBIGON

BEST INPRODUCTION NUMBER      - MA. MEDIATRIX P. ESCABARTE
                       SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE, MARIBOJOC

BEST IN NATIONAL COSTUME      - DANICA G. BARRIL
                       SAINT ANTHONY ACADEMY, BATUAN

BEST IN CASUAL WEAR         - KIMBERLY P. LARA
                       HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, TUBIGON

BEST IN EVENING GOWN         - KIMBERLY P. LARA
                       HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, TUBIGON

MISS CONGENIALITY         - ANALOU M. CABAHUG
                       IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL, BACLAYON

MISS PHOTOGENIC            - KIMBERLY P. LARA
                       HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, TUBIGON

MISS ALDEA SMILE            - MA. MEDIATRIX P. ESCABARTE
                       SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE

MISS ALDEA IMAGE MODEL      - LUVINA JOY G. BULLANDAY
                       SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY, PANGLAO

MISS TALENT            - LUVINA JOY G. BULLANDAY
                       SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY, PANGLAO

MISS TALENT 1ST RUNNER-UP      - MA. MEDIATRIX P. ESCABARTE
                       SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE, MARIBOJOC

MISS TALENT 2ND RUNNER-UP      - DANICA G. BARRIL
                       SAINT ANTHONY ACADEMY, BATUAN

FACE OF THE NIGHT         - YVONNE A. DAHAN
                       SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY, GARCIA-HERNANDEZ

DARLING OF THE CROWD         - MA. MEDIATRIX P. ESCABARTE
                       SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE, MARIBOJOC








      
ACADEMIC-LITERARY-MUSICAL-ART &
DANCESPORTS CONTESTS
November 21 & 22, 2007

(Top 7)


SPELLING
   1st    Jerome Sadudaquil
CENTRAL VISAYAN INSTITUTE FOUNDATION, Jagna
   2nd   Mary Jeanne Tirando
HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon
   3rd    Seth Jeremiah Ladaga
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY,  Garcia-Hernandez
   4th    Geanne Marc Ladera
SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao
   5th   Reina Marie Juntilla
SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon
   6th    Jessy Dyane Hamo
HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY,  Lila
   7th   Eduard Sanchez
CARMEL ACADEMY,  Balilihan


GENERAL INFORMATION
   1st   Rodulfts Apdal, Eloisa Juanich & Debra Mae Toston
HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon

   2nd   Reyford Baybay, Seth Jeremiah Ladaga & Gerald Cagas
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY,  Garcia-HernandeZ

3rd   HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY,  Lila
   
4th   INFANT KING ACADEMY,  Cortes
   
   J. Saletrero, S.Ladera & J. Lluvido
SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon

   5th   CENTRAL VISAYAN INSTITUTE FOUNDATION.  Jagna
   
   Jejo Rey Baluca. Gary Reforeal & Mae Pamela Balagonsa
CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY,  Antequera
   
   Michael Logroño, Colleen Rose Guantero & Von Russell Cubillo
HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL,  Tubigon

   6th   ST. TERESA ACADEMY,  Catagbacan, Loon
   
7th   Mary Jane,  Godfrey  & Diane
ST. VINCENT INSTITUTE,  Maribojoc





.RELIGION
   1st   Fatima Itable      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon

   2nd   Angelique Guimalan   SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao

   3rd   Jerome Sadudaquil      CENTRAL VISAYAN INSTITUTE
FOUNDATION,  Jagna
      Nesie Fe Binatero      INFANT KING ACADEMY,  Cortes
      Carl Angel Hilbero   ST. AUGUSTINE INSTITUTE,  Sagbayan

   4th   Reyford Baybay      ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY 
         Garcia-Hernandez
      Vaneza Ramada      SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon
      Racen Lucero      IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY,  Catigbian

   5th   Cindy Fe Saletrero      HOLY INFANT ACADEMY, Baang, Catigbian
      Jessa Ancog         HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL,  Tubigon

   6th    Mabelle Salces      ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY,  Batuan
      Melisa Layao      CARMEL ACADEMY,  Balilihan

   7th   Janice Paredes      IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL,  Baclayon

ESSAY WRITING
   1st   Fatima Itable      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon

   2nd   Mary Madelyn Nayga   CENTRAL VISAYAN INSTITUTE
FOUNDATION,  Jagna

   3rd   Jejo Rey Baluca      CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY,  Antequera
      Jacklyn Riza Torrefiel   ST. AUGUSTINE INSTITUTE,  Sagbayan

   4th   Maureen Palle      SALUS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,  Tubigon

   5th   Josephine Baguhin      ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY 
    Garcia-Hernandez
      Amelie Laurden      ST. TERESA ACADEMY,  Catagbacan,  Loon

   6th   Veronee Saletrero      HOLY INFANT ACADEMY,  Baang, Catigbian

   7th   Note Agunod      INFANT KING ACADEMY,  Cortes

BALAK
   1st   Hudson Orfano      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   2nd   Ronald Calamba      HOLY INFANT ACADEMY,  Baang, Catigbian
   3rd   Geo Ramonito Bete   ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY, Garcia-
Hernandez
   4th   Jose Hugo III      ST. VINCENT INSTITUTE, Maribojoc
   5th   Jessie Tambis      INFANT KING ACADEMY, Cortes
   6th   John Christian Baluca   CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY, Antequera
   7th   Altar John Chatto      CARMEL ACADEMY, Balilihan




TULA
   1st   Rechie Mae Cruspero   INFANT KING ACADEMY, Cortes
   2nd   Ma. Lourdes Corbita   HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   3rd   Ma. Lovely Cañete      SACRED HEART ACADEMY, Loon
   4th   Colleen Guantero      HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL, Tubigon
      Dorothy Vevien Robles   CARMEL ACADEMY,  Balilihan

   5th   Feil Angelie Cleofe   SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY, Panglao
   6th   Renuel Napiere      CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY, Antequera
      Maureen Palle      SALUS INSITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Tubigon



ENGLISH DECLAMATION
   1st   Ailene Claire Podador      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   2nd   Reyna Augusta Louise Omictin        HOLY FAMILY OF
     NAZARETH SCHOOL, Tubigon
   3rd   Shirley Mae Amadeo      St. Teresa Academy, Catagbacan, Loon
                           
   4th   Keshia Lou Buaya         ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY, Batuan
   5th   Ace Marion Bayron      CENTRAL VISAYAN INSTITUTE
                           FOUNDATION, Jagna
   6th   Ma. Lovely Cañete         SACRED HEART ACADEMY, Loon
   7th   Darevie Suaybaguio      IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY, Catigbian


.GUITAR SOLO
   1st   Ralph Maligro         HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   2nd   Teogenes Balili         HOLY INFANT ACADEMY, Baang, Catigbian
   3rd   Anthony Yap         SACRED HEART ACADEMY, Loon
   4th   Lourd Andy Anunciado      IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY, Catigbian
   5th   Gian Lord Medina         ST. AUGUSTINE INSTITUTE, Sagbayan
      Alfonso Dominisac      SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY, Panglao

   6th   Gregg Ian Bayocboc      CARMEL ACADEMY, Balilihan
      Rhea Mirasol Labado      CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY, Antequera


VOCAL SOLO
   1st   Babie Farida Membreve      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   2nd   Marivel Lor            HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL
                              Tubigon
   3rd   Jonnah Marie Alasagas      SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao
   4th   Shannen Cano         IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY, Catigbian
   5th   Gregg Louise Gales      ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY
                                Garcia-Hernandez
      Mabel Enoroba         CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY, Antequera

   6th   Edica Saavedra         CARMEL ACADEMY, Balilihan
   7th   Lora Mae Carcallas      ST. TERESA ACADEMY, Catagbacan, Loon




VOCAL DUET
   1st   Angielou Quiñones & Babie Farida Membreve
      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon
   2nd   Juvy Aranas & Alexander Delgado
      HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL,  Tubigon
   3rd   Mabel Enoroba & Fred Tongco
      CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY,  Antequera
   4th    Lora Mae Carcallas & Corazon Pelpinosas
      ST. TERESA ACADEMY, Catagbacan,  Loon
   5th   Bobbitte Biber Lenteria & Daisy Mae Italio
      SALUS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,  Tubigon
   6th   Lea Abucejo & Liezl Dajalos
      ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY,  Garcia-Hernandez
   7th   Edica Saavedra & Expedito Rubio
      CARMEL ACADEMY, Balilihan

CHARCOAL PEN DRAWING
   1st   Baby Regine Cacayan      ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY
     Garcia-Hernandez
   2nd   Hudson Orfano         HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   3rd   Prince Magoncia         SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon

   4th   Vimson Anthony Rebusa      INFANT KING ACADEMY,  Cortes
Herminigildo Salas      SAN MIGUEL ACADEMY, Mayana, Jagna
   5th   Joseph Gerald Merlas      ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY, Batuan
      CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY, Antequera

   6th   Airica Malyn Cabajog      HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY, Lila
      Gil Zaire Yosoya         HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL
                               Tubigon

   7th   Niño Porol            CARMEL ACADEMY, Balilihan
      Jade Angelie Pahuyo      ST. NICHOLAS ACADEMY, Dimiao
      Racen               IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY, Catigbian

DANCESPORTS
MODERN STANDARD DANCES
   1st   HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon
   2nd   HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL,  Tubigon
   3rd   SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao
`   4th   ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY,  Garcia-Hernandez
   5th   ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY,  Batuan
   6th   IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY,  Catigbian

LATIN AMERICAN DANCES
   1st   HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon
   2nd    ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY,  Garcia-Hernandez
   3rd   SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon
   4th   HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY,  Lila
   5th   CARMEL ACADEMY,  Balilihan
   6th   ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY,  Batuan
   7th   SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao



BACS MEET 2007 OVER-ALL STANDING
November 20-23, 2007


CARMEL ACADEMY,  Balilihan
Host School


CHAMPION         -  HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon



1st RUNNER-UP      -  SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao



2nd RUNNER-UP      -  ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY 
                        Garcia-Hernandez


3rd RUNNER-UP      -  ST. AUGUSTINE INSTITUTE,  Sagbayan



4th RUNNER-UP      -  ST. NICHOLAS ACADEMY,  Dimiao

                        INFANT KING ACADEMY,  Cortes



 5th RUNNER-UP      -  SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon



6th RUNNER-UP      -  HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL
                                Tubigon







RESULTS

SEARCH FOR BACS PERSONALITY 2007
November 22, 2007


BACS PERSONALITY 2007   Kimberly Pacatang Lara
                     HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon


MISS ACADEMICS         Yvonne Abucejo Dahan
                     ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY
                     Garcia-Hernandez


MISS ATHLETICS         Ma. Mediatrix Pantollana Escabarte
                     ST. VINCENT INSTITUTE,  Maribojoc


1st RUNNER-UP         Ronnelyn Silagan Muñez
                     HOLY INFANT ACADEMY 
                     Baang, Catigbian


2nd RUNNER-UP         Ma. Kara Khelia Rigodon Montuya
                     HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL
                      Tubigon


3rd RUNNER-UP         Luvina Joy Guiritan Bullanday
                     SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao


4th RUNNER-UP         Danica Gumapac Barril
                     ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY,  Batuan









MISS BACS 2007 SPECIAL AWARDS

BEST IN SCHOOL UNIFORM      - MA. MEDIATRIX P. ESCABARTE
                       SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE, MARIBOJOC

BEST IN SHORTS            - KIMBERLY P. LARA
                       HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, TUBIGON

BEST INPRODUCTION NUMBER      - MA. MEDIATRIX P. ESCABARTE
                       SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE, MARIBOJOC

BEST IN NATIONAL COSTUME      - DANICA G. BARRIL
                       SAINT ANTHONY ACADEMY, BATUAN

BEST IN CASUAL WEAR         - KIMBERLY P. LARA
                       HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, TUBIGON

BEST IN EVENING GOWN         - KIMBERLY P. LARA
                       HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, TUBIGON

MISS CONGENIALITY         - ANALOU M. CABAHUG
                       IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL, BACLAYON

MISS PHOTOGENIC            - KIMBERLY P. LARA
                       HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, TUBIGON

MISS ALDEA SMILE            - MA. MEDIATRIX P. ESCABARTE
                       SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE

MISS ALDEA IMAGE MODEL      - LUVINA JOY G. BULLANDAY
                       SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY, PANGLAO

MISS TALENT            - LUVINA JOY G. BULLANDAY
                       SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY, PANGLAO

MISS TALENT 1ST RUNNER-UP      - MA. MEDIATRIX P. ESCABARTE
                       SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE, MARIBOJOC

MISS TALENT 2ND RUNNER-UP      - DANICA G. BARRIL
                       SAINT ANTHONY ACADEMY, BATUAN

FACE OF THE NIGHT         - YVONNE A. DAHAN
                       SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY, GARCIA-HERNANDEZ

DARLING OF THE CROWD         - MA. MEDIATRIX P. ESCABARTE
                       SAINT VINCENT INSTITUTE, MARIBOJOC








      
ACADEMIC-LITERARY-MUSICAL-ART &
DANCESPORTS CONTESTS
November 21 & 22, 2007

(Top 7)


SPELLING
   1st    Jerome Sadudaquil
CENTRAL VISAYAN INSTITUTE FOUNDATION, Jagna
   2nd   Mary Jeanne Tirando
HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon
   3rd    Seth Jeremiah Ladaga
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY,  Garcia-Hernandez
   4th    Geanne Marc Ladera
SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao
   5th   Reina Marie Juntilla
SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon
   6th    Jessy Dyane Hamo
HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY,  Lila
   7th   Eduard Sanchez
CARMEL ACADEMY,  Balilihan


GENERAL INFORMATION
   1st   Rodulfts Apdal, Eloisa Juanich & Debra Mae Toston
HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon

   2nd   Reyford Baybay, Seth Jeremiah Ladaga & Gerald Cagas
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY,  Garcia-HernandeZ

3rd   HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY,  Lila
   
4th   INFANT KING ACADEMY,  Cortes
   
   J. Saletrero, S.Ladera & J. Lluvido
SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon

   5th   CENTRAL VISAYAN INSTITUTE FOUNDATION.  Jagna
   
   Jejo Rey Baluca. Gary Reforeal & Mae Pamela Balagonsa
CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY,  Antequera
   
   Michael Logroño, Colleen Rose Guantero & Von Russell Cubillo
HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL,  Tubigon

   6th   ST. TERESA ACADEMY,  Catagbacan, Loon
   
7th   Mary Jane,  Godfrey  & Diane
ST. VINCENT INSTITUTE,  Maribojoc





.RELIGION
   1st   Fatima Itable      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon

   2nd   Angelique Guimalan   SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao

   3rd   Jerome Sadudaquil      CENTRAL VISAYAN INSTITUTE
FOUNDATION,  Jagna
      Nesie Fe Binatero      INFANT KING ACADEMY,  Cortes
      Carl Angel Hilbero   ST. AUGUSTINE INSTITUTE,  Sagbayan

   4th   Reyford Baybay      ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY 
         Garcia-Hernandez
      Vaneza Ramada      SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon
      Racen Lucero      IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY,  Catigbian

   5th   Cindy Fe Saletrero      HOLY INFANT ACADEMY, Baang, Catigbian
      Jessa Ancog         HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL,  Tubigon

   6th    Mabelle Salces      ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY,  Batuan
      Melisa Layao      CARMEL ACADEMY,  Balilihan

   7th   Janice Paredes      IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL,  Baclayon

ESSAY WRITING
   1st   Fatima Itable      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon

   2nd   Mary Madelyn Nayga   CENTRAL VISAYAN INSTITUTE
FOUNDATION,  Jagna

   3rd   Jejo Rey Baluca      CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY,  Antequera
      Jacklyn Riza Torrefiel   ST. AUGUSTINE INSTITUTE,  Sagbayan

   4th   Maureen Palle      SALUS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,  Tubigon

   5th   Josephine Baguhin      ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY 
    Garcia-Hernandez
      Amelie Laurden      ST. TERESA ACADEMY,  Catagbacan,  Loon

   6th   Veronee Saletrero      HOLY INFANT ACADEMY,  Baang, Catigbian

   7th   Note Agunod      INFANT KING ACADEMY,  Cortes

BALAK
   1st   Hudson Orfano      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   2nd   Ronald Calamba      HOLY INFANT ACADEMY,  Baang, Catigbian
   3rd   Geo Ramonito Bete   ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY, Garcia-
Hernandez
   4th   Jose Hugo III      ST. VINCENT INSTITUTE, Maribojoc
   5th   Jessie Tambis      INFANT KING ACADEMY, Cortes
   6th   John Christian Baluca   CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY, Antequera
   7th   Altar John Chatto      CARMEL ACADEMY, Balilihan




TULA
   1st   Rechie Mae Cruspero   INFANT KING ACADEMY, Cortes
   2nd   Ma. Lourdes Corbita   HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   3rd   Ma. Lovely Cañete      SACRED HEART ACADEMY, Loon
   4th   Colleen Guantero      HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL, Tubigon
      Dorothy Vevien Robles   CARMEL ACADEMY,  Balilihan

   5th   Feil Angelie Cleofe   SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY, Panglao
   6th   Renuel Napiere      CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY, Antequera
      Maureen Palle      SALUS INSITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Tubigon



ENGLISH DECLAMATION
   1st   Ailene Claire Podador      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   2nd   Reyna Augusta Louise Omictin        HOLY FAMILY OF
     NAZARETH SCHOOL, Tubigon
   3rd   Shirley Mae Amadeo      St. Teresa Academy, Catagbacan, Loon
                           
   4th   Keshia Lou Buaya         ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY, Batuan
   5th   Ace Marion Bayron      CENTRAL VISAYAN INSTITUTE
                           FOUNDATION, Jagna
   6th   Ma. Lovely Cañete         SACRED HEART ACADEMY, Loon
   7th   Darevie Suaybaguio      IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY, Catigbian


.GUITAR SOLO
   1st   Ralph Maligro         HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   2nd   Teogenes Balili         HOLY INFANT ACADEMY, Baang, Catigbian
   3rd   Anthony Yap         SACRED HEART ACADEMY, Loon
   4th   Lourd Andy Anunciado      IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY, Catigbian
   5th   Gian Lord Medina         ST. AUGUSTINE INSTITUTE, Sagbayan
      Alfonso Dominisac      SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY, Panglao

   6th   Gregg Ian Bayocboc      CARMEL ACADEMY, Balilihan
      Rhea Mirasol Labado      CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY, Antequera


VOCAL SOLO
   1st   Babie Farida Membreve      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   2nd   Marivel Lor            HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL
                              Tubigon
   3rd   Jonnah Marie Alasagas      SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao
   4th   Shannen Cano         IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY, Catigbian
   5th   Gregg Louise Gales      ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY
                                Garcia-Hernandez
      Mabel Enoroba         CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY, Antequera

   6th   Edica Saavedra         CARMEL ACADEMY, Balilihan
   7th   Lora Mae Carcallas      ST. TERESA ACADEMY, Catagbacan, Loon




VOCAL DUET
   1st   Angielou Quiñones & Babie Farida Membreve
      HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon
   2nd   Juvy Aranas & Alexander Delgado
      HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL,  Tubigon
   3rd   Mabel Enoroba & Fred Tongco
      CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY,  Antequera
   4th    Lora Mae Carcallas & Corazon Pelpinosas
      ST. TERESA ACADEMY, Catagbacan,  Loon
   5th   Bobbitte Biber Lenteria & Daisy Mae Italio
      SALUS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,  Tubigon
   6th   Lea Abucejo & Liezl Dajalos
      ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY,  Garcia-Hernandez
   7th   Edica Saavedra & Expedito Rubio
      CARMEL ACADEMY, Balilihan

CHARCOAL PEN DRAWING
   1st   Baby Regine Cacayan      ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY
     Garcia-Hernandez
   2nd   Hudson Orfano         HOLY CROSS ACADEMY, Tubigon
   3rd   Prince Magoncia         SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon

   4th   Vimson Anthony Rebusa      INFANT KING ACADEMY,  Cortes
Herminigildo Salas      SAN MIGUEL ACADEMY, Mayana, Jagna
   5th   Joseph Gerald Merlas      ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY, Batuan
      CHRIST THE KING ACADEMY, Antequera

   6th   Airica Malyn Cabajog      HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY, Lila
      Gil Zaire Yosoya         HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL
                               Tubigon

   7th   Niño Porol            CARMEL ACADEMY, Balilihan
      Jade Angelie Pahuyo      ST. NICHOLAS ACADEMY, Dimiao
      Racen               IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY, Catigbian

DANCESPORTS
MODERN STANDARD DANCES
   1st   HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon
   2nd   HOLY FAMILY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL,  Tubigon
   3rd   SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao
`   4th   ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY,  Garcia-Hernandez
   5th   ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY,  Batuan
   6th   IMMACULATE MARY ACADEMY,  Catigbian

LATIN AMERICAN DANCES
   1st   HOLY CROSS ACADEMY,  Tubigon
   2nd    ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY,  Garcia-Hernandez
   3rd   SACRED HEART ACADEMY,  Loon
   4th   HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY,  Lila
   5th   CARMEL ACADEMY,  Balilihan
   6th   ST. ANTHONY ACADEMY,  Batuan
   7th   SAN AGUSTIN ACADEMY,  Panglao




Posted by:


Fiel Angeli Espejo Araoarao - Gabin
City Information Officer
Judge, Miss BACS - Tagbilaran Personality 2007


















Linkback: https://tubagbohol.mikeligalig.com/index.php?topic=7118.0

st. agnes

  • EXPERT
  • ***
  • avatar_168 - BOHOL ASSN OF CATHOLIC SCHOOLS-TAGBILARAN MEET 2007 OFFICIAL RESULTS - Bohol Directory
  • Posts: 2933
  • Truly great people are always humble like Jesus...
    • Share Post
xx - BOHOL ASSN OF CATHOLIC SCHOOLS-TAGBILARAN MEET 2007 OFFICIAL RESULTS - Bohol Directory
Re: BOHOL ASSN OF CATHOLIC SCHOOLS-TAGBILARAN MEET 2007 OFFICIAL RESULTS
« Reply #1 on: December 07, 2007, 08:13:37 PM »
Fiel, mo apil ka sa Tubag Bohol EB? karong December 30...
The MUSIC may stop now and then, But the the strings will remain forever...

Lazada.com.ph Search ProductsBooking.com Hotel Search | SitemapRSS Feeds

jamo2x

  • EXPERT
  • ***
  • avatar_2303 - BOHOL ASSN OF CATHOLIC SCHOOLS-TAGBILARAN MEET 2007 OFFICIAL RESULTS - Bohol Directory
  • Posts: 1948
  • enJOY life and dance as if it's your last dance
    • Share Post
xx - BOHOL ASSN OF CATHOLIC SCHOOLS-TAGBILARAN MEET 2007 OFFICIAL RESULTS - Bohol Directory
Re: BOHOL ASSN OF CATHOLIC SCHOOLS-TAGBILARAN MEET 2007 OFFICIAL RESULTS
« Reply #2 on: June 18, 2009, 01:08:45 AM »
Quote
FACE OF THE NIGHT         - YVONNE A. DAHAN
                       SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST ACADEMY, GARCIA-HERNANDEZ


waaaaaheheheheheheh kita na sab kog agaw nga wafa....

asus sure jud ko pariente ni naho...product of Salise and Dahan clans
purya bujag mga wafahon jud   ;D

weeeeeeeeeee
;D
i promise you, i'll be yours forever :)



Share via facebook Share via linkedin Share via pinterest Share via reddit Share via twitter
 

Latest Topics

Mandaue to Tubigon, Bohol Liteferry Schedule by MIKELIGALIG.com
[October 20, 2019, 10:07:58 PM]


Tubigon to Mandaue Cebu Liteferry by MIKELIGALIG.com
[October 20, 2019, 10:04:09 PM]


Tubigon to Cebu Liteferry Boat Schedule by MIKELIGALIG.com
[October 20, 2019, 09:45:54 PM]


Cebu to Tubigon Liteferry Boat Schedule by MIKELIGALIG.com
[October 20, 2019, 09:24:25 PM]


DILG Circular Does Not Cover Cutting of Trees by MIKELIGALIG.com
[October 20, 2019, 04:12:10 PM]


BILECO AGMA 2019 by MIKELIGALIG.com
[October 20, 2019, 07:50:02 AM]


John Chapter 1 Tagalog Language by MIKELIGALIG.com
[October 20, 2019, 07:38:11 AM]


Jesus’ message to the believers at Ephesus by MIKELIGALIG.com
[October 20, 2019, 07:29:03 AM]


Jesus’ message to the believers at Sardis by MIKELIGALIG.com
[October 20, 2019, 07:28:12 AM]


God on His Throne by MIKELIGALIG.com
[October 20, 2019, 07:27:22 AM]

SMF spam blocked by CleanTalk
Powered by SMFPacks SEO Pro Mod | Sitemap
Mobile View
SimplePortal 2.3.7 © 2008-2019, SimplePortal