Booking.com

Author Topic: Visa Upon Arrival in the Philippines  (Read 956 times)

MIKELIGALIG.com

  • FOUNDER
  • Webmaster
  • *****
  • Posts: 20809
  • NEED A WEBSITE? 09206301130 | info@mikeligalig.com
Visa Upon Arrival in the Philippines
« on: November 23, 2010, 09:07:17 AM »
I got this email from an Indian national based in Saudi Arabia and I need anyone here to share info to answer his questions. Here's the message:

Sir,

I, have traveled to Philippine couple of times with prearranged tourist visa through Philippine embassy in Riyadh.I, herewith would like to know how does the Visa upon Arrival Program functions?What is the form I have to fill in and where do I have to submit the said form?How long does it takes to receive information about the same?What are the documents I need to provide with the form which I am supposed to fill for VUAP?
    Is it possible to do all those documentation by my family for me in Philippine?It says that single entry and three year multiple entry, could you please elaborate that term in more detailed way?Is it possible for me to have multiple entry VUAP so I could visit my family whenever I wish to?I guess I can stay in Philippine for up to 30 days once entered with VUAP, is it possible to extend my visa beyond that period, should I needed to for some reasons?
     I am an Indian national holding an Indian passport, residing and working in Saudi Arabia on permanent employment visa.My family is Filipino national.Could you please suggest what would be best on my part and how can I achieve the better way to be in touch with my family.
    Hope to read from you soon.
Romans 10:9-10
"If you declare with your mouth, “Jesus is Lord,” and believe in your heart that God raised him from the dead, you will be saved. For it is with your heart that you believe and are justified, and it is with your mouth that you profess your faith and are saved."

Lazada.com.ph Search ProductsBooking.com Hotel Search | SitemapRSS Feeds


 

Mobile View
SimplePortal 2.3.6 © 2008-2014, SimplePortal