By Jes Tirol
Sundry Column
Bohol Chronicle
continuation...Proem
The towns that we list on this issue are: 1. Dimiao, 2. Duero, 3. Garcia-Hernandez, 4. Getafe, 5. Guindulman, 6. Jagna, 7. Lacy, 8. Lila, 9. Loay, 10. Loboc, 11. Loon, 12. Maria, 13. Maribojoc.
For further brevity we will eliminate the honorific title “Don.†We will use the abbreviations: a) Gob‘lo = Gobernadorcillo (Mayor), b). Tnt 1 = Teniente primero (First Lieutenant), c). Tnt 2 = Teniente Segundo (Second Lieutenant), d). Tnt = Teniente (Lieutenant), e). Algel = Alguacil (Constable or policeman), f). J. de Gdos = Juez de Ganados (Judge for Cattles), g). J. de Semtra = Juez de Sementera (Judge for Farms), and h). J. de Plcia = Juez de Policia (Judge for Police).
15. DimiaoA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Juan Quimpit – Gob’lo
2. Andres Madula – Tnt 1
3. Julian Magdale – J. De Gdos
4. Juan Halasan – J. de Semtra
5. Eucebio Baldo – de Plcia
6. Apolonio Adecer – Tnt 2
7. Juan Magallanes – Algel 1
8. Mariano Magalup – Algel 2
9. Juan Patana – Algel 3
10. Apolonio Namoco – Algel 4
11. Mariano Madula – Algel 5
B. Public works jurisdiction
12. Pedro Aclon – Algel 1
13. Eugenio Laguda – Algel 2
14. Eustaquio Ydol – Algel 3
15. Simon Aclon – Algel 4
16. Francisco Tagufa – Algel 5
17. Vicente Cagud – Algel 6
18. Agapito Tabiliran – Algel 7
19. Lucio Gamorot – Algel 8
16. DueroA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Felipe Jamila – Gob’lo
2. Rufino Bernales – Tnt 1
3. Tomas Bernadas – J. de Gdos
4. Martin Olario – J. de Semtra
5. Mariano Bernales – J. de Plcia
6. Eusebio Felisan – Tnt 2
7. Macario Ranara – Algel 1
8. Nasario Olano – Algel 2
9. Benito Cagasan – Algel 3
B. Public works jurisdiction
10. Gregorio Esclamado – Algel 1
11. Leuterio Era – Algel 2
12. Lucio Berno – Algel 3
13. Claudio Baigan – Algel 4
14. Dionisio Taclindo – Algel 5
15. Mariano Madera – Algel 6
17. Garcia-HernandezA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Simon Cuadra – Gob’lo
2. Juan Alaba – Tnt 1
3. Sebastian Ranario – J. de Gdos
4. Lazaro Salarda – J. de Semtra
5. Antonio Jaminal – J. de Plcia
6. Juan Torcellido – Tnt 2
7. Apolonio Acero – Algel 1
8. Francisco Galeon – Algel 2
9. Gerardo Pagigal – Algel 3
B. Public works jurisdiction
10. Bartolome Cagulada – Algel 1
11. Valeriano Acero – Algel 2
12. Adriano Bajan – Algel 3
13. Serafino Alaba – Algel 4
14. Matias Galeon – Algel 5
15. Felipe Acero – Algel 6
18. GetafeA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Facundo Camacho – Gob’lo
2. Mauricio Torregosa – Tnt 1
3. Nicolas Garcia – J. de Gdos
4. Bibiano Suello – J. de Semtra
5. Victoriano Josef – J. de Plcia
6. Alfonso Torrijas – Tnt 2
7. Francisco Socias – Algel 1
8. Felis Torrijas – Algel 2
9. Servando Suello – Algel 3
B. Public works jurisdiction
10. Antonio Rosagaran – Algel 1
11. Fruto Suello – Algel 2
12. Jose Mejiasco – Algel 3
13. Agustin Membrillos – Algel 4
C. Jandayan Island outpost
14. Carmelino Torreron – Tnt
15. Gabriel Torrefiel – Algel
D. Barrio Pangpang outpost
16. Simeon Melencion – Tnt
17. Lucas Torregosa – Algel 1
18. Estevan Ontong – Algel 2
19. Moises Arapan – Algel 3
20. Calisto Sumalinog – Algel 4
19. GuindulmanA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Juan Olaivar – Gob’lo
2. Luis Olaño – Tnt 1
3. Joaquin Olaso – J. de Gdos
4. Pablo Caga – J. de Semtra
5. Rufino Acman – J. de Plcia
6. Doroteo Olaño – Tnt 2
7. Anastacio Bernados – Tnt 3
8. Angel Amin – Algel 1
9. Ygnacio Besas – Algel 2
10. Petronilo Amparo – Algel 3
B. Public works jurisdiction
11. Ygnacio Bersabal – Algel 1
12. Ygnacio Ligtas – Algel 2
13. Mariano Raper – Algel 3
14. Julian Peliño – Algel 4
15. Marcelo Bersalona – Algel 5
16. Antonio Golocino – Algel 6
C. Barrio Tugas outpost
17. Gregorio Timario – Tnt
18. Esteban Bermoy – Algel 1
D. Barrio Cabantian outpost
19. Julio Caseñas – Tnt
20. Julian Bernados – Algel
E. Barrio Cabugan outpost
21. Pablo Golles – Tnt
22. Hermenegildo Mapalo – Algel
20. Jagna
A. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Juan Castillo – Gob’lo
2. Santiago Abrea – Tnt 1
3. Roque Abrenilla – J. de Gdos
4. Ciriaco Aceñero – J. de Semtra
5. Doroteo Abrea – J. de Plcia
6. Rufino Daigan – Tnt 2
7. Estanislao Acedillo – Algel 1
8. Macario Abran – Algel 2
9. Julio Cadua – Algel 3
B. Public works jurisdiction
10. Mariano Rañin – Algel 1
11. Bacilio Abrea – Algel 2
12. Vicente Rances – Algel 3
13. Aquilino Llido – Algel 4
14. Damiano Madera – Algel 5
15. Antonio Virtudes – Algel 6
16. Ygnacio Galope – Algel 7
17. Julio Macas – Algel 8
C. Bario Naatang outpost
18. Antonio Aceberos – Algel
D. Barrio Lonoy outpost
19. Saturnino Ranes – Algel
21. LacyA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Feliciano Balolong – Gob’lo
2. Juan Omandan – Tnt 1
3. Valentin Baroro – J. de Gdos
4. Antonio Aljas – J. de Semtra
5. Alberto Bongcauel – J. de Plcia
6. Jose Zacarias – Tnt 2
7. Lorenzo Bongcauel – Algel 1
8. Hermogenes Ondo – Algel 2
9. Eugenio Balios – Algel 3
B. Public works jurisdiction
10. Antonio Duhay-longsod – Algel 1
11. Regino Ances – Algel 2
12. Felis Castillon – Algel 3
13. Silvestre Pacho – Algel 4
14. Antonio Baroro – Algel 5
15. Lorenzo Bulabulay – Algel 6
C. Barrio Campalanas outpost
16. Felipe Sumagang – Tnt
17. Pedro Diongan – Algel 1
18. Gregorio Tamparong – Algel 2
22. LilaA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Juan Aclo – Gob’lo
2. Benito Dahiroc – Tnt 1
3. Cecilio Sepe – J. de Gdos
4. Eduardo Cagaanan – J. de Semtra
5. Pedro Tagayoma – J. de Plcia
6. Gregorio Obre – Tnt 2
7. Pedro Cahiles – Algel 1
8. Gregorio Gamel – Algel 2
B. Public works jurisdiction
9. Antonio Baldago – Algel 1
10. Gabriel Aco – Algel 2
11. Doroteo Japson – Algel 3
C. Barrio Tiguis outpost
12. Juan Oculam – Algel
D. Barrio Nagsulay outpost
13. Gabriel Cero – Algel
E. Barrio Bongcucan outpost
14. Juan Magadan – Algel
23. LoayA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Bonifacio Enerio – Gob’lo
2. Lucas Pilong – Tnt 1
3. Eusebio Solideo – J. de Gdos
4. Vidal Adiong – J. de Semtra
5. Leon Lagura – J. de Plcia
6. Ygnacio Datoy – Tnt 2
7. Ysidro Apalisoc – Algel 1
8. Estevan Cesar – Algel 2
9. Vicente Lagura – Algel 3
B. Public works jurisdiction
10. Fernando Bapor – Algel 1
11. Jacinto Dieson – Algel 2
12. Guillermo Molina – Algel 3
13. Mechor Galela – Algel 4
C. Barrio Tocdog outpost
14. Valentin Vapor – Tnt
15. Luis Dumpa – Algel 1
16. Ygnacio Solana – Algel 2
D. Barrio Tangcasan outpost
17. Placido Lavagon – Tnt
18. Juan Sabaña – Algel 1
19. Lucio Baquial – Algel 2
24. LobocA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Mariano Varques – Gob’lo
2. Victoriano Sabijon – Tnt 1
3. Melchor Biliran – J. de Gdos
4. Higino Suganob – J. de Semtra
5. Cristino Tecson – J. de Plcia
6. Victoriano Biliran – Tnt 2
7. Justo Requerme – Algel 1
8. Remigio Bargas – Algel 2
9. Antonio Domapias – Algel 3
10. Ygnacio Misiona – Algel 4
B. Public works jurisdiction
11. Mariano Silacan – Algel 1
12. Jacinto Lagang – Algel 2
13. Julian Jala – Algel 3
14. Julian Gomez – Algel 4
15. Hilario Malaran – Algel 5
16. Agapito Saludo – Algel 6
17. Felipe Salig – Algel 7
18. Marcelino Dompor – Algel 8
19. Paulino Sarigumba – Algel 9
C. Barrio Quinoguitan outpost
20. Macario Lusano – Tnt
21. Gabriel Bolongabong – Algel 1
22. Catalino Dango – Algel 2
D. Barrio Cambuac outpost
23. Januario Campion – Tnt
24. Claros Bantugan – Algel 1
25. Dionisio Baure – Algel 2
25. LoonA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Antonio Sevilla – Gob’lo
2. Nicolas Sevilla – Tnt 1
3. Victor Salomon – J. de Gdos
4. Moyses Salomon – J. de Semtra
5. Santiago Dalugdug – J. de Plcia
6. Carlos Pueblos – Tnt 2
7. Francisco Gallo – Algel 1
8. Policarpo Relampagos – Algel 2
9. Guillermo Garcia – Algel 3
10. Rafael Lafuent – Algel 4
B. Public works jurisdiction
11. Ygnacio Calatrava – Algel 1
12. Geronimo Charcos – Algel 2
13. Agustin Sombrio – Algel 3
14. Ylario Marsalada – Algel 4
15. Eulogio Lominarias – Algel 5
16. Baldomero Orcullo – Algel 6
17. Ygnacio Libadicos – Algel 7
18. Romualdo Slarte – Algel 8
19. Eleuterio Simbulaz – Algel 9
20. Laureano Guantero – Algel 10
21. Julian Preciados – Algel 11
22. Ciriaco Pamplona – Algel 12
C. Cabilao Island outpost
23. Antonio Maratas – Tnt
24. Leon Montero – Algel 1
25. Antonio Molina – Algel 2
D. Sandingan Island outpost
26. Ygnacio Ganados – Tnt
27. Tomas Lariba – Algel 1
28. Bonifacio Literatos – Algel 2
26. MariaA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Jose Lubguban – Gob’lo
2. Crisanto Anoos – Tnt 1
3. Pablo Adlao – J. de Gdos
4. Hilario Aco – J. de Semtra
5. Valentin Magsayo – J. de Plcia
6. Mariano Adlao – Tnt 2
7. Pantaleon Daguman – Algel 1
8. Gregorio Tarog – Algel 2
B. Public works jurisdiction
9. Lorenzo Adlao – Algel 1
10. Mariano Ponce – Algel 2
11. Ysidro Magsayo – Algel 3
12. Teodoro Tomarong – Algel 4
C. Barrio Minalulan outpost
13. Sabino Daguhoy – Tnt
14. Clemente Nisnisan – Algel
27. MaribojocA. Whole town jurisdiction
1. Gregorio Echaves – Gob’lo
2. Jose Flores – Tnt 1
3. Matias Descallar – J. de Gdos
4. Damaso Villar – J. de Semtra
5. Dionisio Descallar – J. de Plcia
6. Rufino Escabarte – Tnt 2
7. Juan Arcaba – Algel 1
8. Alejandro Forinaz – Algel 2
9. Simeon Cabilla – Algel 3
10. Jose Obtiar – Algel 4
B. Public works jurisdiction
11. Julian Fabiosa – Algel 1
12. Andres Getigan – Algel 2
13. Corpus Apolinares – Algel 3
14. Donato Echavia – Algel 4
15. Agapito Alderete – Algel 5
16. Florentino Bebero – Algel 6
17. Macario Cruspero – Algel 7
18. Liberato Resente – Algel 8
C. Barrio Busao outpost
19. Cirilo Butero – Tnt
20 Eusebio Apayor – Algel 1
21. Fabian Amarille – Algel 2
D. Barrio Candavid outpost
22. Ylario Samoraz – Algel 1
23. Faustino Margate – Algel 2
To be continued next issue.Linkback:
https://tubagbohol.mikeligalig.com/index.php?topic=15231.0